2.5.1.1 Pulling from the hang, defined as: stopping the upward movement of the barbell during the pull.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
07.04.2017EM Split
(94 kg B)
ANTTIROIKO Mika
(FIN 1988)
C & J 2. 190 kgLink
16.08.2010Singapore Youth
Olympic Games
W 53
TIBON, Lumina
(MHL)
S 25 kg 1.V.Link

2.5.1.2 Touching the platform with any part of the body other than the feet.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 61
ERGASHEV Adkhamjon
(UZB 1999)
S 135 kg 2.Link
BEHROUZI Jaber
(69kg, Iran)
S 145 kgLink
06.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U20 Men 69 A
SHARIFOV Elshad
(AZE, 1997)
S 131 kg 3.even in slow motion
"good lift" 😉
Link

2.5.1.3 Pause during the extension of the arms.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
LANDOULSI Nouha
(TUN 1998)
S 97 kg 3.Link

2.5.1.4 Finishing with a press-out, defined as: continuing the extension of the arms after the athlete has reached the lowest point of his / her position in the squat or split for both the Snatch and the Jerk.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
29.092021EM Rovaniemi
M U23 89B
KALLIOINEN Iiro
FIN 1998
C&J 133 kg 2.X//Link
28.09.2021EM Rovaniemi
M U23 67
GENCHEV Valentin
BUL 2000
C&J 155 kg 1./XXLink
27.09.2021EM Rovaniemi
W U23 59
GEORGOPOULOU Sofia
GRE 2000
C&J 103 kg 1.X/XLink
27.09.2021EM Rovaniemi
W U23 59
CHIACCHICO Martina
ITA 2000
C&J 102 kgX/XLink
27.09.2021EM Rovaniemi
W U23 59
SCRIPCENCO Maria
MDA 1998
C&J 95 kg 2.X/XLink
26.09.2021EM Rovaniemi
Women JU 59
PICCINNO Chiara
ITA 2001
C&J 107 kg 2.Link
07.04.2021EM Moskau
W 71
DURANTE Alessia
ITA 1999
S 97 kg 3.Link
06.04.2021 EM Moskau
M 73
LANG Max
GER 2002
S 145 kg 3.Link
06.04.2021EM Moskau
W 64
ANZOROVA Anastasiia
RUS 1996
S 94 kg 1.Link
05.04.2021EM Moskau
W 59
SMITH Zoe
GBR 1994
S 87 kg 1.Link
27.09.2019WM Pattaya
M +109A
TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet
TKM 1992
C&J 235 kg 1.///Link
26.09.2019WM Pattaya
M 109A
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz
POL 1990
C&J 221 kg 1.//XLink
27.09.2019WM Pattaya
M +109A
ZIAZIULIN Eduard
BLR 1998
S 201 kg 3.XX/
challenge-->no lift
Link
27.09.2019WM Pattaya
M +109A
TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet
TKM 1992
S 189 kg 3.XX/Link
27.09.2019WM Pattaya
M +109 A
TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet
TKM 1992
S 187 kg 2./XX
challenge-->no lift
Link
26.09.2019WM Pattaya
M 109A
NANIEV Timur
RUS 1994
C&J 220 kg 1.///Link
26.09.2019WM Pattaya
W 87 A
FISCHER Sarah
AUT 2000
C&J 130 kg 3.XXXLink
26.09.2019WM Pattaya
W 87A
FISCHER Sarah
AUT 2000
C&J 125 kg 1.///
Jury reverse
article
Link
24.09.2019WM Pattaya
Men 96 A
KHUGAEV Khetag
RUS 1997
C&J 201 kg 1.no unitardLink
20.09.2019WM Pattaya
Men 67 A
KINGUE MATAM Bernadin
FRA 1990
S 138 kg 2./X/
Jury reverse
Link
12.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 96
IAKOVIDIS Theodoros
GRE 1991
S 163 kg 2.XX/Link
12.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 96
KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims
LAT 1994
S 157 kg 2.XXXLink
12.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 109B
BIBIK Oleksii
UKR 1993
C&J 203 kg 3.///
Jury reverse
Link
12.04.2019EM Batumi
MEN +109B
ROININEN Teemu
FIN 1986
C&J 195 3.Link
12.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 109B
AGREN Stefan
SWE 1988
C&J 193 kg. 3.///Link
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W49
MICHEL Anais
FRA 1988
C&J 97 kg 1.Link
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W49
PIPILIARIDOU Maria
GRE 1986
C&J 96 kg 2.//XLink
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W49
PANDOVA Daniela
BUL 1994
C&J 91 kg 2.//XLink
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W49
BAYAV Pelinsu
TUR 2001
C&J 90 kg 1.X//
Jury reverse
Link
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W49
PANDOVA Daniela
BUL 1994
C&J 88 kg 1. //XLink
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W49
ZACHAREK Agnieszka
POL 1992
C&J 84 kg 1.
/X/Link
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W 49
MICHEL Anais
FRA 1988
S 81 kg 3./XX
spätes Ab-Signal
Link
09.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 109
ABBOOD Salwan Jasim Abbood
(IRQ 1991)
C&J 222 kg 1.Link
09.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 109
SHIKOV Georgi Stoilov
(BUL 1993)
C&J 210 kg 1.Link
09.11.2018WM Ashgabt
M 109
MARTIROSYAN Simon
(ARM 1997)
S 197 kg 3.X/XLink
09.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 109
MARTIROSYAN Simon
(ARM 1997)
S 195 kg 2./X/Link
09.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 109
NURUDINOV Ruslan
(UZB 1991)
S 187 kg 1.Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
SRISURAT Sukanya
(THA 1995)
C&J 125 kg 2./X/Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
CHINSHANLO Zulfiya
(KAZ 1993)
C&J 120 kg 1./X/
Jury reverse
Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
LI Yajun
(CHN 1993)
S 102 kg 3./XX
Jury reverse
Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
LOCHOWSKA Joanna
(POL 1988)
S 90 kg 3.Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
RI Su Yon
(PRK 1996)
S 88 kg 1.Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 49
RI Song Gum
(PRK 1997)
C&J 103 kg 1.Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W49
MIYAKE Hiromi
(JPN 1985)
S 80 kg 3.decision reversedLink
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 49
MIYAKE Hiromi
(JPN 1985)
S 79 kg 2.Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 49
MIYAKE Hiromi
(JPN 1985)
S 77 kg 1.Link
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 67 B
BRANDHUBER Simon
(GER 1991)
C&J 160 kg 2.Blickwinkel ungünstigLink
02.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 55
KIM Young-Ho
(KOR 1996)
C&J 137 kg 2.Jury reverseLink

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
01.04.2018EM Bucharest
M 105
SHIKOV Georgi
BUL 1993
C&J 212 kg 3.Link
31.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 94
ZYGIMANTAS Stanulis
LTU 1993
S 172 kg. 3.GOLDLink
31.03.2018EM Bucharest
W75
ILMARINEN Meri
FIN 1991
C&J 120 kg 1.Link
31.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 75
AKERLUND Mia
SWE 1990
C&J 119 kg 3.Link
31.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 75
WIEJAK Malgorzata
POL 1992
S 103 kg 3.Link
31.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 75
RUBANOVICH Nicole
ISR 1998
S 98 kg 3.Link
30.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 85
DAVITADZE Revaz
GEO 1998
C&J 187 kg 2.Link
29.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 63
SHATOVA GalyaC&J 108 kg 2.Link
29.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 63
ALEMANNO Maria
ITA 1990
C&J 108 kg 1.Link
29.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 63
LESKINEN Saara
FIN 1993
C&J 105 2.Link
28.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 58
BLATCH Olivia
GBR 1993
C&J 95 kg 1.Link
28.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 58
BLATCH Olivia
GBR 1993
C&J 98 kg 3.Link
27.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 62
GROZDEV Stilyan
BUL 1999
C&J 158 kg 2.Link
27.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 62
URUMOV Vladimir
BUL 1990
C&J 150 kg 2.Jury reverseLink
26.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 48 B
PIPILIARDU Maria
(GRE, 1986)
S 84 kg 2.Link
04.11.2017DM Speyer
M 94
SPIESS Jürgen
GER 1984
C&J 197 kg 2.etwas bessere Sicht
Liftersworld über Facebook
Link
07.04.2017EM Split
(MEN SE 94)
SPIESS Jürgen
(GER 1984)
C&J 207 kg 3.Referee 2:1 red
Jury 3:0 red
Link
06.04.2017Split EM
MEN SE 85
KHADASEVICH Pavel
(BLR 1993)
C&J 196 kg 3.Jury Change in gleicher Veranstaltung
rot ==> weiß
Link
06.04.2017EM Split
MEN SE 85
ZWARYCZ Krysztof
POL 1990
S 164 kg 2.Jury Change in gleicher Veranstaltung
weiß ==> rot
Link
06.04.2017EM SplitKARAPETYAN Andranik
(ARM; 1995)
C&J 175 kg 3.Link
02.04.2017EM Split
(Men SE 62)
SEZER Bunyami
(TUR, 1988)
C&J 154 kg 3.Foto: dropping the barbellLink
01.04.2017EM SplitHAAPANIEMI Sonja
(FIN 1989)
C&J 74 kg 2.Link
16.08.2016Rio OGSALIMIC&J 245 kg 2."Link"
26.11.2015WM HoustonSTRALTSOU Vadzim
(BLR, 1986)
C&J 2. 230 kg2:1 white (GOLD)
Jury only BLR white
Link
08.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U20 Women75
KUBICA Dorota
(POL, 1996)
S 70 kg 1.3:0 white
Jury changed-->red
Link
06.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U20 Men 62B
KRASNYI Kirill
(RUS, 1998)
C&J 140 kg 3.3:0 red P.A. 😉Link
04.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U20 Men 69B
KUBIK Jakub
(CZE, 1996)
C&J 125 kg 1.2:1 redLink
04.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U20 Men 62B
MOSKAL Vlastimil
(CZE, 1998)
C&J 118 kg 2.3:0 redLink
03.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U23 Women 48
ZACHAREK Agnieszka
(POL, 1992)
C&J 85 kg 1.3:0 redLink
03.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U23 Women 48
JASTRZEBSKA, Wioleta
(POL, 1992)
C&J 84 kg 1.3:0 redLink
08.08.2015EM Landskrona
Youth U17 M +94
VINCI Alessandro
(ITA, 1999)
CJ. 3. 167Link
08.08.2015EM Landskrona
Youth U17 M +94
HOLOCSI Krisztian
(SVK, 1998)
CJ 2. 166Link
08.08.2015EM Landskrona
Youth U17 M +94
MILLER Jalaal
(GBR, 1998)
CJ 1. 140Link
07.08.2015EM Landskrona
Youth U17 M 85
YENGIBARYAN Harutyun
(ARM, 1998)
CJ 1. 160Link
28.11.2014EM Limassol
Jun M -105
CHKHEIDZE GiorgiC&J 195 kg 1.Link
28.11.2014EM Limassol
Jun M -105
ROMAN Andrei
(ROU, 1996)
C&J 190 kg 3.Link
28.11.2014EM Limassol
Jun M -105
SAMORAJ JaroslawS 171 kg 2.Link
10.11.2014WM Almaty
W -53
PARATOVA, Iuliia
(UKR, 1986)
C&J 114 kg 3.Link
10.11.2014WM AlmatyJoanna LochowskaC&J 112 kg 1.Link
10.11.2014WM Almaty
M -69
LINDER Albert
(KAZ, 1996)
C&J 180 kg 2.Link
10.11.2014WM Almaty
M -69
LIAO Hui
(CHN, 1987)
S 160 kg 2.Link
23.09.2013Tallinn EM
Jun M 69
SAMUELA Faciano
(ITA, 1995)
C&J 115 kg 1.Link
24.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 W 58
PEDZICH Magdalena
(POL 1992)
C&J 96 kg 1. Link
24.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 W 58
KRASZEWSKA Natalia
(POL, 1992)
C&J 96 kg 3. Link
24.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 W 58
KRASZEWSKA Natalia
(POL, 1992)
C&J 95 kg 1.Link
24.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 W 58
KRASZEWSKA Natalia
(POL, 1992)
S 74 kg 1. Link
27.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 M 94
KRYWULT Patrik
(CZE, 1990)
S 145 kg 2.Link
27.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 M 94
KRYWULT Patrik
(CZE 1990)
C&J 167 kg 1.Link
27.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 M 94
MOLODTSOV Dmitry
(RUS, 1990)
S 168 kg 3.Link
27.09.2013Tallinn EM
U23 M 94
RETULAINEN Eero
(FIN, 1992)
C&J 174 kg 1. Link

2.5.1.5 Bending and extending the elbows during the recovery.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
27.09.2021EM Rovaniemi
W U23 59
SHAIMANOVA Nataliia
RUS 1998
C&J 107 3.///Link
31.07.2021OS Tokyo 2020
M96A
PLIESNOJ Anton
GEO
S 173 kg 1./X/Link
24.09.2019WM Pattaya
Men 96 A
KHUGAEV Khetag
RUS 1997
C&J 201 1.Link
22.09.2019WM Pattaya
Men 81 B
ZWARYCZ Krzysztof
POL 1990
C&J 189 kg 3.//X Jury reverseLink
13.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 102
ELVAN Resul
TUR 1989
C&J 194 kg 1./X/ Jury reverseLink
13.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 102
CHUMAK Dmytro
UKR 1990
S 175 2./XXLink
13.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 102
KUZIC Nenad
SRB 1991
S 164 3.XXXLink
13.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 102
KARINA Endri
ALB 1989
S 160 1.//XLink
03.11.2018WM Ashgabat
W 55
SRISURAT Sukanya
(THA 1995)
C&J 127 kg 3./XX
Jury reverse
Link
03.11.2018WM AshgabatLOCHOWSKA Joanna
(POL 1988)
C&J 111 kg 2./XXLink
01.04.2018EM Bucharest
M 105
SHIKOV Georgi
BUL 1993
C&J 209 kg 2.Link
30.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 85
SAMKO Karol
SVK 1990
C&J 189 kg 2.Link
30.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 69
HERTLOVA Simona
CZE 1993
C&J 105 kg 2.Jury reverseLink
29.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 77
MATA Andres
ESP 1992
C&J 165 kg 1.Link
28.03.2018EM BucharestROOS Angelica
SWE 1989
C&J 106 kg 2.Link
26.03.2018EM Bucharest
Men 56
CIOTOIU Ilie
(ROM, 1995)
C&J 141 2.Link

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
01.04.2018EM Bucharest
M 105
SHIKOV Georgi
BUL 1993
C&J 209 kg 2.Link
30.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 85
SAMKO Karol
SVK 1990
C&J 189 kg 2.Link
30.03.2018EM Bucharest
W 69
HERTLOVA Simona
CZE 1993
C&J 105 kg 2.Jury reverseLink
29.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 77
MATA Andres
ESP 1992
C&J 165 kg 1.Link
28.03.2018EM BucharestROOS Angelica
SWE 1989
C&J 106 kg 2.Link
26.03.2018EM Bucharest
Men 56
CIOTOIU Ilie
(ROM, 1995)
C&J 141 2.Link
07.04.2017EM Split
(MEN SE 94)
GRELA LukaszC&J 201 kg 2.Jury Change redLink
02.04.2017EM Split
(MEN SE 62)
URUMOV Vladimir
(BUL, 1990)
C&J 150 kg 1.Link
06.10.2015EM KlaipedaKANIZAI, Aron
(SRB, 1996)
C&J 150 kg 2.Link
05.10.2015EM Klaipeda
U23 Men 69
GULIYEV, Firidun
(AZE, 1994)
C&J 184 kg 1.Gold C&J, Gold TotalLink
12.04.2015EM Tbilissi
Men 62A
SUKHANOV Pavel
(RUS, 1988)
C&J 158 kg 2.Link
12.04.2015EM Tbilissi
Men 69B
BERZONS Ulvis
(LAT, 1989)
C&J 155 3.Link
11.04.2015EM Tbilissi
Men 56 A
MARGARYAN Smbat
(ARM, 1993)
S 113kg 3.Link
11.04.2015EM Tbilissi
Men 56 A
MARGARYAN Smbat
(ARM, 1993)
S 111kg 2.Link
11.04.2015EM Tbilissi
Women 53B
LARSEN Kristina
(DEN, 1987)
C&J 87 kg 3.Link
11.04.2015EM Tbilissi
Women 53B
VEZNIKOVA Veronika
(CZE, 1990)
C&J 78 kg 2.Link
28.11.2014EM Limassol
Jun M -105
MUMMHARDT, Philip
(GER, 1995)
C&J 191 kg 3.Link
15.11.2014WM Almaty
M -105
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz (POL, 1990)C&J 216 kg 1.Link
15.11.2014WM Almaty
M -105
NURUDINOV Ruslan (UZB, 1991)S. 190 kg 2.Link
15.11.2014WM Almaty
M -105
BEDZHANYAN David (RUS, 1988)S 185 kg 2.Link
28.09.2013EM Tallinn
U23 M +105
OJA Eero
(FIN, 1991)
C&J 185 kg 1.Link
28.09.2013EM Tallinn
U23 M +105
OJA Eero
(FIN, 1991)
C&J 193 kg 2.Link
27.09.2013EM Tallinn
Jun M +105
LITVINOV David
(ISR, 1993)
C&J 175 kg 1.Link
27.09.2013EM Tallinn
Jun M +105
LITVINOV David
(ISR, 1993)
C&J 181 kg 3.Link
27.09.2013EM Tallinn
Jun M +105
BIJELIC Silvio
(CRO, 1994)
C&J 182 kg 2.Link
26.09.2013EM Tallinn
Jun W 69
TRETIACOVA Ecaterina
(MDA, 1996)
C&J 113 kg 3.Link
23.09.2013EM Tallinn
Jun M 69
GEDIK SadrettIn
(TUR, 1997)
C&J 141 kg 3.Link

2.5.1.10 Releasing the barbell from an incomplete position.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
12.04.2019EM Batum
Men 96
KLIMONOV Egor
RUS 1992
C&J 210 kg 3.X//Link
12.04.2019EM Batumi
Men 96
PLIESNOI Anton
GEO 1996
S 170 kg 2.X//
Halle sehr laut. Nicht im TV zu hören.
Link
06.04.2019EM Batumi
W 49
BAYAV Pelinsu
TUR 2001
S 70 kg 1.X/XLink
09.11.2018WM Ashgabat
M 109
GOSPODINOV Vasil Georgiev
(BUL 1993)
C&J 217 kg 2.Link
01.04.2018EM Bucharest
M 105
MICHALSKI Arkadius
POL 1990
S 175 3.Link
31.03.2018EM Bucharest
M 94
KOZENIKOVS Vadims
LAT 1994
C&J 193 kg 1.Jury reverse
in good lift
Link
25.03.2018EM Bucharest 2018
Women 48 C
MAJER Tihana
(CRO, 1991)
S 2. 55 kgGood lift?Link
06.08.2015EM Landskrona
Youth U17, M 69
AHMET Cagdar
(TUR, 1999)
C&J 1. 140 kgChange: good lift
Link
28.09.2013EM Tallin
U23 M +105
KLICKI Krzysztof
(POL, 1990)
C&J 208 kg 1.Link
26.09.2013EM Tallinn
Jun W 69
KANEVA Marina
(RUS, 1993)
C&J 114 kg 1.Link

2.5.1.11 Touch the barbell with his / her footwear.

DateCompetitionNameAttemptCommentsVideo
29.02.2020MALTA
olympic qualification
silver event
SCARANTINO Mirco
(ITA 1995)
C&J 3. 152 kgLink

Contact Us