2.5.4.1 Any apparent effort to jerk which is not completed; including, lowering the body or
bending the knees.
Date | Competition | Name | Attempt | Comments | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.09.2013 | Tallinn EM Jun M 69 | GEDIK SadrettIn (TUR, 1997) | C&J 140 kg 2. | Link | |
10.11.2014 | WM Almaty M -69 | KIM Hyok (PRK, 1990) | C&J 184 kg 3. | Link | |
2.5.4.2 Any deliberate oscillation of the barbell to gain advantage. The athlete must
become motionless before starting the Jerk.
Date | Competition | Name | Attempt | Comments | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.12.2021 | EM Rovaniemi M U23 73 | GRIGORYAN Armen ARM 2000 | 170 kg 1. | X// | Link |
28.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi M U23 67 | SANCAK Batuhan TUR 200 | 156 kg 2. | /// Jury reverse | Link |
28.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi M U23 67 | SANCAK Batuhan TUR 200 | 152 kg 1. | /// | Link |
27.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi W U23 59 | STASSIJNS Eva BEL 1998 | 86 kg 2. | /// | Link |
27.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi W U23 59 | STASSIJNS Eva BEL 1998 | 82 kg 1. | /// | Link |
26.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi Women JU 59 | ZAKHARCHENKO Alina UKR 2002 | 112 kg 3. | /// | Link |
26.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi Women JU 59 | ZAKHARCHENKO Alina UKR 2002 | 108 kg 2. | /// | Link |
26.09.2021 | EM Rovaniemi Women JU 59 | VALOGGIA Viola ITA 2002 | 100 kg 1. | /// | Link |
06.04.2021 | EM Moskau | VUOHIJOKI Anni FIN 1988 | 118 kg 2. | //X | Link |
04.04.2021 | EM Moskau W 55 | KENTLI Sumeyye TUR 1995 | 110 kg 2. | Link | |
04.04.2021 | EM Moskau | KENTLI Sumeyye TUR 1995 | 107 kg. 1 | Link | |
24.09.2019 | WM Pattaya MEN 96 A | TIAN Tao CHN 1994 | 218 kg 1. | X// | Link |
24.09.2019 | WM Pattaya Men 96 A | MOUSAVIJARAHI S. IRI 1995 | 214 kg 3. | /// | Link |
22.09.2019 | WM Pattaya Men 81 B | ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL 1990 | 185 kg. 2 | Link | |
13.04.2019 | EM Batumi Women +87 | MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra POL 1992 | 125 kg 1. | +bending and extending | Link |
12.04.2019 | EM Batumi Men 96 | TSIKHANTSOU Yauheni BLR 1998 | 222 kg 3. | X// | Link |
12.04.2019 | EM Batumi Men 96 | TSIKHANTSOU Yauheni BLR 1998 | 204 kg 1. | X// | Link |
12.04.2019 | EM Batumi Men 96 | SZMEJA Pawel POL 1999 | 182 kg 1. | X// Jury reverse | Link |
12.04.2019 | EM Batumi 109B | FISCHER David AUT 1998 | 200 kg. 1. | /// | Link |
12.04.2019 | EM Batumi Men 109B | TATARCIK Radoslav SVK 1992 | 183 kg 1. | //X | Link |
Date | Competition | Name | Attempt | Comments | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.11.2018 | WM Ashgabat M109 | NURUDINOV Ruslan (UZB 1991) | 227 kg 2. | Link | |
09.11.2018 | WM Ashgabat M 109 | NURUDINOV Ruslan (UZB 1991) | 222 kg. 1. | Link | |
03.11.2018 | WM Ashgabat W 55 | IOVU Cristina (ROU 1992) | 123 kg 3. | slo mo | Link |
02.11.2018 | WM Ashgabat M 55 | BRACHI GARCIA Josue (ESP 192) | 138 kg 2. | Jury change | Link |
30.03.2018 | EM Bucharest W 69 | STRENIUS Patricia | 122 kg 1. | Link | |
29.03.2018 | EM Bucharest M 77 | MÜLLER Nico GER, 1993 | 187 kg 2. | Link | |
29.03.2018 | EM Bucharest M 77 | MÜLLER Nico GER 1993 | 183 kg 1. | Link | |
28.03.2018 | EM Bucharest M 69 | ZANNI Mirko ITA 1997 | 165 kg 1. | Link | |
19.10.2017 | EM Durres (Jun M94) | FISCHER David (AUT, 1998) | 189 kg 2. | Link | |
19.10.2017 | EM Durres (Jun M94) | FISCHER David (AUT, 1998) | 186 kg 1. | Link | |
03.04.2017 | EM Split (Women SE 58) | BENTELI Konstantina (GRE, 1993) | C&J 106 kg 2. | Link | |
02.04.2017 | EM Split (MEN SE 62) | MINATSIDIS Dimitris (CYP, 1989) | 157 kg 2. | Link | |
02.04.2017 | EM Split (MEN SE 62) | MINATSIDIS Dimitris (CYP, 1989) | 151 kg 1. | Link | |
02.04.2017 | EM Split W 58 | KENTLI Sumeyye TUR 1995 | 116 kg. 2. | Link | |
10.10.2015 | EM Klaipeda U20 Men 105+ | BUDEK Przemyslaw | C&J 202 kg 1. | Link | |
06.10.2015 | EM U20 Klaipeda | BOZHIDAR Andreev (BUL 1997) | C&J 2. 176 kg | Gold C&J, Total | Link |
06.10.2015 | EM U20 Klaipeda | BOZHIDAR Andreev (BUL 1997) | C&J 1. 174 kg | Winner C&J, Total | Link |
03.10.2015 | EM Klaipeda U23 Men 56A | BRACHI Josue (ESP, 1992) | C&J 3. 138 kg | Gold Total, Silver C&J | Link |
03.10.2015 | EM Klaipeda U23 Men 56A | BRACHI Josue (ESP, 1992) | C&J 1. 135 kg | Link | |
06.08.2015 | EM Landskrona Youth U17 M77 | KLOS Kacper (POL, 1998) | C&J 2. 156kg | Link | |
06.08.2015 | EM Landskrona Youth U17 M77 | KLOS Kacper (POL, 1998) | C&J 1. 152kg | Link | |
11.04.2015 | EM Tbilissi Men 56 A | BRACHI Josue (ESP, 1992) | C&J 141 kg 3. | Link | |
15.11.2014 | WM Almaty | ILYIN Ilya (KAZ, 1988) | 242 kg 3. | C&J WR | Link |
15.11.2014 | WM Almaty M -105 | ILYIN Ilya (KAZ, 1988) | 233 kg 1. | Link | |
15.11.2014 | WM Almaty | NURUDINOV Ruslan (UZB, 1991) | 230 kg 2. | Link | |
10.11.2014 | WM Almaty | LIAO Hui (CHN, 1987) | 193 kg 2. | Total WR | Link |
10.11.2014 | WM Almaty | LIAO Hui (CHN, 1987) | 185 kg 1. | Gold Medal | Link |
23.10.2013 | WM Wroclaw M 69 | LIAO Hui (CHN, 1987) | 198 kg 3. | WR | Link |
26.09.2013 | EM Tallinn Jun M 94 | SZCZEPANIK Kamil (POL, 1993) | 180 kg 3. | Link | |
26.09.2013 | EM Tallinn Jun M 94 | SZCZEPANIK Kamil (POL, 1993) | 175 kg 2. | Link | |
26.09.2013 | EM Tallinn Jun M 94 | SZCZEPANIK Kamil (POL, 1993) | 175 kg 1. | Link | |
24.09.2013 | EM Tallinn U23 W 58 | KRASZEWSKA Natalia (POL, 1992) | 95 kg 1. | Link |